The Lucky Titan Privacy Policy
Last Updated on April 14th, 2020 
The Lucky Titan is part of Titan LLC. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website. 

Topics: 

• What data do we collect?
• How do we collect your data?
• How will we use your data?
• How do we store your data?
• Marketing
• What are your data protection rights?
• What are cookies?
• How do we use cookies?
• What types of cookies do we use?
• How to manage your cookies
• Privacy policies of other websites
• Changes to our privacy policy
• How to contact us
• How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

The Lucky Titan collects the following data: 

• Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)
• When you purchase products and services from us we also collect billing address, shipping address, and credit card information.

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide The Lucky Titan with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you: 

• Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
• Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
• Use or view our website via your browser's cookies.

How will we use your data?

The Lucky Titan collects your data so that we can:

• Process your order, manage your account.
• Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

When The Lucky Titan processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

How do we store your data?

The Lucky Titan securely stores your data at Clickfunnels.com

The Lucky Titan will keep your data until you cancel or ask for the information to be removed from our system.

Marketing

The Lucky Titan would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies. 

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop The Lucky Titan from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the The Lucky Titan.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please refer to email un-subscribe in the footer of any email we send you.

What are your data protection rights?

The Lucky Titan would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access - You have the right to request The Lucky Titan for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification - You have the right to request that The Lucky Titan correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request The Lucky Titan to complete information you believe is incomplete. 

The right to erasure - You have the right to request that The Lucky Titan erase your personal data, under certain conditions. 
The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that The Lucky Titan restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to The Lucky Titan processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability - You have the right to request that The Lucky Titan transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. 
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: josh@theluckytitan.com 
Or call us at: (208)- 206-4652
What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.
For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

The Lucky Titan uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including: 
• Keeping you signed in
• Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses: 

• Functionality - The Lucky Titan uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

• Advertising - The Lucky Titan uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. The Lucky Titan sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes. We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners. This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website. 

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.
Privacy policies of other websites

The Lucky Titan website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

The Lucky Titan keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 04/14/2020.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about The Lucky Titan privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.
Email us at: josh@theluckytitan.com
Call us: (209) 206-4652

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that The Lucky Titan has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner's Office. 

Josh Tapp
Founder of The Lucky Titan
Copyright 2020 - Josh Tapp, The Lucky Titan - All Rights Reserved